medieval indian history objective questions and answers pdf Saturday, March 13, 2021 2:03:59 AM

Medieval Indian History Objective Questions And Answers Pdf

File Name: medieval indian history objective questions and answers .zip
Size: 1842Kb
Published: 13.03.2021

History is one of the important topics to be prepared for any competitive exams. It is observed that at least questions are asked from Indian History in all competitive exams.

You have reached 0 of 0 points, 0. Which of the following Mughal emperors spent a greater part of his reign to overthrow the Deccan Kingdoms? Which of the following was not ordered by Alauddin Khalji to control black-marketing and hoarding?

Indian History Questions & Answers 2020 PDF Download

Haji Ibrahim Sarhindi B. Abdul Qadir Badayuni C. Naqib khan D. None of the above Ans: D Which of the following was the reason for the disintegration of the Mughal Empire? War of succession among the sons of A. Aurangzeb B. Revolt of various communities like Jat, Sikh, Rajput etc. All the above factors contributed to the decline of the Mughal Empire. Ans: A After the death of Aurangzeb, which of the following Mughals abolished jizya tax for the FIrst time?

Jahandar Shah B. Rafi Ul Darjat C. Mohammad Shah Rangila D. Farrukhsiyar Ans: D The founder of the Pala dynasty of Bengal was A. Gopala B. Dharmapala C. Devapala D. Mahipala Ans: B Todar Mal hailed from A. Kabul B. Bengal C. Berar D. Oudh Ans: B The word coromandal cost has been derived from the kingdom of which of the following? Cheras B. Cholas C. Chalukyas D. Pandyas Ans: B Who has written the compilation of poems, Prithviraj Raso?

Chand Bardai C. Purandara Dasa D. Kabir Ans: B Baz Bahadur was an in the court of Akbar A. Musician B. Painter C. Architect D. Soldier Ans: A Sri Ramanuja B. Swami Chinmayananda C. Adi Sankara D. Swami Tejomayananda Ans: C Token currency had been introduced for the first time in India by A. Ghiyasuddin Tughluq B. Firuz Shah Tughluq C.

Alauddin Khalji D. Muhammad-bin-Tughluq Ans: D Who was called the New Muslims? Hindu converts to Islam B. Mongol converts to Islam C. Turkish converts to Islam D. Persian converts to Islam Ans: B The cream of Afghan nobles B. The pick of the intellectuals among the Khaljis C.

The select body of the Turkish Aristocracy D. The ulema of the Muslim divines Ans: C In which of the following forts Jahangir Mahal is located?

Lahore Fort B. Agra Fort C. Red Fort D. Golconda Fort Ans: B Shivaji maintained a Fleet at A. Surat B. Calicut C. Bombay D. Kolaba Ans: D Akbar had got constructed the Buland Darwaza to commemorate his victory of A. Gujarat B. Delhi C. Bengal D. Odisha Ans: A The buildings in Fatehpur sikri are built by using mostly which of the following?

Fired bricks B. Marble D. Kabir was contemporary of A. Guru Nanak B. Sultan Sikandar Lodhi C. Both A and B above D. Babar Ans: C Which Mughal Emperor had put a ban on killing of animals in certain days? Shahjahan B. Akbar C. Darashikoh D. Jahangir Ans: B Interest C. Abdur Rahim Khan-e-Khana D. Abul Fazl B. Faizi C. Abdur Rahim Khan-i-Khana D. Birbal Ans: C Udai Singh was ruler of A. Bijapur B. Golkonda C. Mewar D. Malwa Ans: C Who among the following are known as King Makers in Indian History?

Sayyid Brothers B. Hussain Brothers C.

Medieval Indian History - Online Quiz

Solved examples with detailed answer description, explanation are given and it would be easy to understand. Here you can find objective type General Knowledge Indian History questions and answers for interview and entrance examination. Multiple choice and true or false type questions are also provided. You can easily solve all kind of General Knowledge questions based on Indian History by practicing the objective type exercises given below, also get shortcut methods to solve General Knowledge Indian History problems. The battle took place at Palashi, Bengal, on the river banks of the Bhagirathi River, about km north of Calcutta, near Murshidabad, then capital of undivided Bengal. The territory of Porus who offered strong resistance to Alexander was situated between the rivers of.

You can earn a trophy if you get at least 7 of these questions correct. The Mayan peoples lived in Mesoamerica for thousands of years. Must students loved it. This bundle includes a question different Math Quizzes on JetPunk. We'd all like to think that we have a decent knowledge of the world's past, but then again we often forget what we had for breakfast this morning. If you continue browsing the site, you agree to the use of cookies on this website.

Topic Wise GK Questions of Medieval Indian History

History is one of the important topics to be prepared for any competitive exams. It is observed that at least questions are asked from Indian History in all competitive exams. British economic policy, British conquests and Indian reactions, freedom struggle, Indus valley civilization, socio-cultural aspects are some of the important topics that candidates need to focus more to score good marks in this section.

Indian History Objective Questions Answer Pdf Free Download

Medieval Indian History Questions and Answers

Who was he? To whom did Timur say "I assign to you Delhi and all I have conquered"? Who had made the largest standing army of all Delhi sultanate? Students can learn and improve on their skillset for using Medieval Indian History Questions and Answers effectively and can also prepare for competitive examinations like They are explained in elaborated manner to get clear subject knowledge.

These short solved questions or quizzes are provided by Gkseries. View Answer. Current Affairs PDF.

Medieval Indian history questions asked in many competitive exams and also important for SSC and Banking exams. You should practice medieval history gk questions for better results in ssc and other competitive exams. Prepare for competitive exam by practice Medieval Indian history questions and answers. Read all the medieval Indian history questions by choosing these blogs. Practice with Medieval histary gk questions.

0 Comments

LEAVE A COMMENT